cosmetic grade industrial grade white mineral paraffin oil

Liquid paraffin industrial grade

General description of liquid paraffin industrial grade. Liquid paraffin industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or alster oil, and is a byproduct of petroleum distillation. industrial grade parafffin oil is transparent, colorless, odorless and tasteless oil. it is used only for industrial purposes not directly related to human being .

Get Price

Cosmetic Grade White Oil - Buy Cosmetic Grade

Get Price

White Mineral Oils | Sonneborn

White Oils Overview. White oils are highly refined mineral oils that consist of saturated aliphatic and alicyclic nonpolar hydrocarbons. They are hydrophobic, colorless, tasteless, odorless, and do not change color over time. Our white oils are chemically and biologically stable, non-comedogenic, and do not support pathogenic bacterial growth.

Get Price

China Industrial&Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin Oil,

Industrial Grade White Oil, Liquid Paraffin Oil, Cosmetic Grade White Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial&Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin Oil, White Oil, Mineral Oil 10# 15# 26# 36#, 75% Alcohol Hand Stanitizer Filling Production Line, Full Automatic Sunflower Oil / Edible Oil / Sesame Oil / Engine Oil / Motor Oil Filling and Packing Machine Production Line and so on.

Get Price

liquid paraffin industrial grade | iran liquid paraffin ...

Liquid paraffin industrial grade. Description of liquid paraffin industrial grade. Liquid paraffin industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or alster oil and is a byproduct of petroleum distillation.White oil industrial grade is transparent, colorless, odorless and tasteless oil. it is used only for industrial purposes not directly related to human being.

Get Price

White Bulk Mineral Oil | Maverikoils

Other industrial applications of grade mineral oils involve its potential to act as a non-conductive coolant. It is also used in hydraulic liquids, brake fluids, and motor oil. Cosmetics. Baby lotions, and fragrance-free baby oils are some of the most common products mineral oil is used in. However, white mineral oil uses in this particular ...

Get Price

Paraffin Archives - HJ OIL Group

Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums, Iso tank, flexi tanks. Each 20-foot container takes 110 drummed white oil cosmetic grade and in each flexi tank and ISO tank 20 MT net white oil can be loaded. if flexi tank is available in the

Get Price

White Bulk Mineral Oil | Maverikoils

Other industrial applications of grade mineral oils involve its potential to act as a non-conductive coolant. It is also used in hydraulic liquids, brake fluids, and motor oil. Cosmetics. Baby lotions, and fragrance-free baby oils are some of the most common products mineral oil is used in. However, white mineral oil uses in this particular ...

Get Price

Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin - Iran White oil

This oil is thin and clear. Cosmetic Grade White Oil is highly refined colorless & odorless paraffinic mineral oils. Cosmetic Grade Paraffin Oil is manufactured from high grade of paraffinic base oils. Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffins are biologically stable product with no tolerance level for pathogenic bacteria support. It is completely free ...

Get Price

liquid paraffin pharma grade | Iran white oil pharma

Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums, ISO tank, and flexi tanks. Each 20 -foot container takes 110 drummed white oil industrial grade. Second-hand drums are not suggested to load white oil at all specially medical grade which is so sensitive to impurity and dirt.

Get Price

Liquid paraffin industrial grade

General description of liquid paraffin industrial grade. Liquid paraffin industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or alster oil, and is a byproduct of petroleum distillation. industrial grade parafffin oil is transparent, colorless, odorless and tasteless oil. it is used only for industrial purposes not directly related to human being .

Get Price

White Oils - White Mineral Oil Latest Price,

Categories: Cosmetic Raw Materials. Grade: food and pharma and industrial - like paper cup. We are a leader in offering a best quality of Liquid Paraffin to our clients. It is a colorless, odorless, tasteless and waxy chemical, hygienically processed using

Get Price

white mineral oil(paraffin) - SINOPEC (China

Superiority Kinds of grade,industrial,cosmetic,pharma,etc colorless&odorless Hydrocraking high-tech Stable flash point &Saybolt color High quality&attractive price Gain ISO9001 certificate,REACH PRE-REGISTRATION,FDA Details product name: White miner oil,white oil,liquid paraffin, cas:8042-47

Get Price

Whats the difference between mineral oil and paraffin

The name mineral oil by itself is not very correct, because is used to mark many specific oils. Other names, similarly imprecise, include liquid paraffin, pariffinum liquidum and liquid petroleum.

Get Price

paraffin oil cosmetic grade, paraffin oil cosmetic grade ...

Get Price

Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin - Iran White oil

This oil is thin and clear. Cosmetic Grade White Oil is highly refined colorless & odorless paraffinic mineral oils. Cosmetic Grade Paraffin Oil is manufactured from high grade of paraffinic base oils. Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffins are biologically stable product with no tolerance level for pathogenic bacteria support. It is completely free ...

Get Price

Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Industrial Grade Raha Paraffin

specifications of Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Industrial grade Raha Paraffin Liquid paraffin is a mixture of circular and saturated fluid hydrocarbons, also known as Mineral Oils (white oil). However, This product is odorless, colorless, non-tasting, soluble in natural solvents and insoluble in water and alcohol.

Get Price

Liquid paraffin (white oil) pharma grade

Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums, ISO tank, and flexi tanks. Each 20 foot container takes 110 drummed white oil industrial grade. second hand drums are not suggested to load white oil at all specially medical grade which is so sensitive to impurity and dirt . Uses of liquid paraffin (white ...

Get Price

China Cosmetic Grade Paraffin Oil White Vaselin Oil

Paraffin Oil White, White Mineral Oil, White Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cosmetic Grade Paraffin Oil White Vaselin Oil CAS 8042-47-5, Factory Supply Food Grade Polysorbat 60 Tween 60 with Lower Price CAS 9005-67-8, USP Standard Retinol Powder Vitamin a with Good Price CAS 68-26-8

Get Price

China White Mineral Oil manufacturer, Liquid Paraffin ...

Industrial&Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffin Oil, White Oil, Mineral Oil 10# 15# 26# 36# Contact now Shijiazhuang Yibell Technology Co., Ltd.

Get Price

Industrial Grade Liquid Paraffin - Iran White Oil

Industrial Grade Liquid Paraffin Definition. Industrial Grade Liquid Paraffin is refined colourless & odourless paraffinic mineral oil uses in various industrial grade applications. This Oil is manufactured from high grade of paraffinic base oils. White Oils are biologically stable product with no tolerance level for pathogenic bacteria support.

Get Price

China Reach Certified Cosmetic Grade Industrial Grade ...

REACH certified Cosmetic Grade Industrial Grade Liquid Paraffin/Mineral Oil/White Oil . Properties. The mineal oil is colorless,transparent,odorless,tasteless and being oily liquid,it can be dissovled in ether,chlorform,gasoline,and benzene but not in water and ethanol,due to its high purity,the product has exclellent feature on anti-oxyenation and chemical stability.

Get Price

White Oil - PRODUCTS

White Oil. White oil is also known as liquid paraffin wax, which is a highly refined mineral oils with characteristics of extremely pure, stable, colorless, odorless, non-toxic and chemically inert. These attributes make them perfect for any application that values these properties, such as pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and chemical processing.

Get Price

Mineral Oil - PureNature NZ

Mineral Oil also known as White Oil or Liquid Paraffin is a highly refined by-product of petroleum distillation. It is colourless, odourless, and has a practically unlimited shelf life. This is Cosmetic grade Mineral Oil which mustn't be confused with industrial grade mineral oil for which there are known potential health risks from prolonged ...

Get Price

Whats the difference between mineral oil and paraffin

The name mineral oil by itself is not very correct, because is used to mark many specific oils. Other names, similarly imprecise, include liquid paraffin, pariffinum liquidum and liquid petroleum.

Get Price

A Guide to White Mineral Oil and Its Uses - maverikoils

The industrial grade white mineral oils are commonly used in electric power, petroleum chemical, chemical fiber, textile, and the agriculture industries. They are used as machine lubricants. The cosmetic grade white mineral oils are used as makeup removers or are used in skincare and cosmetic products like ointments, creams, or lotions to ...

Get Price

Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade PLPL350

Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade PLPL350 Rose Polymer with low viscosity are produced from wax Isorecycle, and textile industries with applications such as oil, transformer oil, solvent oil, agricultural pesticides used. 3 categories of Liquid paraffin: industrial, sanitary and edible.

Get Price

Cosmetic Grade White Mineral Oil, White Mineral Oil

Cosmetic Grade Liquid Paraffins are biologically stable product with no tolerance level for pathogenic bacteria support. It is completely free from aromatic hydrocarbons and having high lubrication and insulation properties. Synonyms: Light White Oil, Heavy White Oil, Mineral Oil Cosmetic, Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic, Heavy Liquid Paraffin ...

Get Price

Liquid paraffin industrial grade

General description of liquid paraffin industrial grade. Liquid paraffin industrial grade is a mineral oil which comes in the form of white oil or alster oil, and is a byproduct of petroleum distillation. industrial grade parafffin oil is transparent, colorless, odorless and tasteless oil. it is used only for industrial purposes not directly related to human being .

Get Price

liquid paraffin pharma grade | Iran white oil pharma

Liquid paraffin (white oil) medical grade is packed in new or second hand 180 kg drums, ISO tank, and flexi tanks. Each 20 -foot container takes 110 drummed white oil industrial grade. Second-hand drums are not suggested to load white oil at all specially medical grade which is so sensitive to impurity and dirt.

Get Price

white mineral oil(paraffin) - SINOPEC (China

Superiority Kinds of grade,industrial,cosmetic,pharma,etc colorless&odorless Hydrocraking high-tech Stable flash point &Saybolt color High quality&attractive price Gain ISO9001 certificate,REACH PRE-REGISTRATION,FDA Details product name: White miner oil,white oil,liquid paraffin, cas:8042-47

Get Price

White Oil/Liquid Paraffin (mineral Oil cosmetics) - Buy ...

White Oil/Liquid Paraffin (mineral Oil cosmetics), find complete details about White Oil/Liquid Paraffin (mineral Oil cosmetics), Lubricating Agent, Greasing, Cosmetic Oil - Hainan Huarong Chemical Co.,Ltd. ... Food Grade DCP. L-Leucine.

Get Price

White Oil - PRODUCTS

White Oil. White oil is also known as liquid paraffin wax, which is a highly refined mineral oils with characteristics of extremely pure, stable, colorless, odorless, non-toxic and chemically inert. These attributes make them perfect for any application that values these properties, such as pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and chemical processing.

Get Price

Liquid paraffin- white oil- Paraffin oil- Iran white oil ...

Liquid paraffin: This type of liquid paraffin ( White Oil) into three categories: industry, pharma and cosmetic grades, and mainly exported to Asian countries from Iran. Industry grade: white Oil for the producing of this type of white candles, all kinds of covers, waxes, industrial and protective waxes used for wood and furniture.

Get Price

Whats the difference between mineral oil and paraffin

Get Price

Cosmetic liquid Paraffin - Iran White Oil - RAHA GROUP

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin . General Description of Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin. White oils or Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin are highly refined mineral oils that are extremely pure, stable, colorless, odorless, non-toxic and chemically inert. These attributes make them perfect for any application that values these properties, such as pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and chemical processing.

Get Price

China White Mineral Oil - China Liquid Paraffin Oil,

Liquid Paraffin Oil, White Oil, Industrial Grade Liquid Paraffin Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering White Mineral Oil, Propylene Glycol Industry Grade, 99.5% Propylene Glycol for Industral Grade

Get Price

Cosmetic liquid Paraffin - Iran White Oil - RAHA GROUP

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin . General Description of Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin. White oils or Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin are highly refined mineral oils that are extremely pure, stable, colorless, odorless, non-toxic and chemically inert. These attributes make them perfect for any application that values these properties, such as pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and chemical processing.

Get Price

China White Oil / Mineral Oil Cosmetic Grade - China

White Oil, Mineral Oil, White Oil for Cosmetic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering White Oil / Mineral Oil Cosmetic Grade, 75% Alcohol Hand Stanitizer Filling Production Line, Full Automatic Sunflower Oil / Edible Oil / Sesame Oil / Engine Oil / Motor Oil Filling and Packing Machine Production Line and so on.

Get Price

Cosmetic grade | Khavaran Paraffin

Manufacturing of paraffin wax. Crude oil is the most important source of paraffin wax. Oil Refineries produce two main streams product category from crude oil; Fuels and lubricants. History of paraffin wax. History of paraffin wax paraffin wax which we known today are discovered in 1850.

Get Price